AMA Model Aviation Hall of Fame
Established in 1969, the Hall of Fame honors men and women who have made significant contributions to the sport of aeromodeling. Contributions may be in volunteer or administrative activities, product development, competition performance, or a variety or combination of activities. In January 2009, the Executive Council voted to change the award's name from "Model Aviation Hall of Fame" to "AMA Model Aviation Hall of Fame Award."
The selection committee is composed of past and present AMA Presidents and one individual selected from each of the 11 districts by its respective Vice Presidents. Each year, a new class is inducted into the AMA Model Aviation Hall of Fame. There are a total of 370 inductees in the Hall of Fame as of the 2023 inductee class.
Nominations for the Model Aviation Hall of Fame are due each year by March 31.
Note: In 1972 and 1994, no Hall of Fame Awards were given.
Last Name | First Name | Year | State(s) of Residence | AMA District(s) Represented | Special Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert (Bob) F. |
1998 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Arthur (Art) Aleksander |
1999 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
James (Jim) E. |
2001 |
WI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Jack R. |
1998 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Lt. Harold W. (John) |
1975 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
George M. |
1984 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Richard (Dick) C. |
2011 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Donald (Don) W. |
2009 |
IL |
District VI |
|
|
Mel |
1981 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Ralph N. |
2008 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Louis (Lou) J. |
1981 |
MA |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Merrick S. (Pete) |
1993 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Everett N. |
1998 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased, 5th AMA Pres |
|
Ray |
2004 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Neil A. |
1997 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Verlin (Bud) |
2007 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) E. |
1982 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Sidney (Sid) |
1980 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Baker | Frank B. | 2015 | WI |
District VII |
|
Maxwell (Max) B. |
1983 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Bates | Jerry | 2019 | AL | District V | |
Bauer | Charles (Charlie) | 2002 | IL | District VI | Deceased |
Beard | Paul | 2012 | MT |
District XI |
|
Frank W. |
2006 |
IL |
District VI |
|
|
Robert (Bob) A. |
2006 |
WA |
District XI |
|
|
Bennett | Jim H. | 2012 | MO |
District VI |
|
William (Bill) G. |
2006 |
NV |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Edward (Ed) |
1999 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Joseph (Joe) J. |
1990 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased | |
Robert (Bob/Bobby) A. |
2000 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Joseph (Joe) |
1989 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Walter (Walt) |
1969 |
MN |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) |
1991 |
IL/CA |
District VI/District X |
Deceased |
|
Willard S. (Woody), Jr. |
1989 |
VA |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
Blose | Max A. | 2020 | TX | District VIII | |
Howard |
1991 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Robert (Bob) |
1995 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Roland |
2000 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Bourke | James (Jim) T. | 2020 | OR | District XI | |
Hurst Gray |
1992 |
VA |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
Paul |
1990 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Charles, Sr. |
2009 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Brickhaus | Allen W. | 2014 | IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
Joseph |
1996 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Dewey, Jr. |
2010 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
Broberg | James (Jim) | 2019 | IL | District VI | |
John G. |
2011 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
John W. |
1977 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Hardy Gustav |
2006 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Dr. Ralph C., DDS |
1995 |
WA |
District XI |
Deceased |
|
Brown | Capt. Willis C. | 1969 | PA |
District III |
Deceased, 1st AMA Pres |
David (Dave) G. |
2008 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased, 22nd AMA Pres |
|
George W., Jr. |
2001 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Robert (Bob) L. |
2006 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) Likens, IV |
1974 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Joel Danner (Dan) |
2001 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Fred H. |
2011 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Frank |
1998 |
CT |
District I |
Deceased, 8th AMA Pres |
|
George |
1998 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Walter (Walt) W. |
1985 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
James (Jim) B. |
1990 |
IN/IL |
District VI (both states) |
Deceased |
|
Edward Daniel (Dan) |
2000 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) M., Jr. |
1996 |
NV |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Cartier | Phil | 2015 | PA |
District III |
|
Chaffee | William (Bill) Henry | 2013 | MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
Robert (Bob) Apgar |
1993 |
WV/VA |
District III/District IV |
Deceased |
|
Chappell | Irving W. (Bud) | 2019 | CT | District I | Deceased |
Scott |
2008 |
MN |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Donald (Don) R. |
1988 |
MD |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
John (Johnny) E. |
1979 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased, 18th AMA Pres |
|
Roy L., Jr. |
1999 |
NH |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Henry (Hank) A., Jr. |
2009 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Coleman | Don | 2019 | AL | District V | Deceased |
Cook | Tom | 2023 | MO | District VI | |
Cover | Hal | 2012 | CA |
District X |
|
Leroy M. |
1981 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Crowley | Paul | 2020 | MI | District VII | |
Frank L., Jr. |
1987 |
CA/ID |
District X/District XI |
Deceased |
|
Cunningham | Charles (Chuck) Eddy | 2015 | TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
Vic, Sr. |
1995 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Dannels | Tim | 2018 | CO |
District IX |
|
Larry |
2006 |
VA |
District IV |
|
|
Robert (Bob) |
2008 |
CT |
District I |
Deceased |
|
deBolt |
Harold (Hal) |
1976 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
Reginald Leigh |
2005 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Dodge | Carl | 2017 | OH |
District III |
|
Dodgson | Robert (Bob) | 2018 | WA |
District XI |
|
Robert |
1999 |
AZ |
District X |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) |
1986 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Frank V. |
1976 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Joseph Henry |
2009 |
MO |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Joseph (Joe) |
2000 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
William R. |
1974 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Bill |
2006 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Dick |
1986 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Fanelli | Francis J. (Frank) | 2014 | NJ |
District II |
|
Fedor | Mike | 2022 | TX | District VIII | |
Robert (Bob) |
2008 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
Forbes | Robert (Bob) | 2012 | FL |
District V |
|
Charles (Chuck) |
2006 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Joseph W. |
1991 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Duke |
1978 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Frackowiak | Anthony (Tony) | 2022 | CA | District X | |
Frankel | Mark | 2020 | PA | District III | Deceased |
Freeland | Mark | 2018 | MI |
District VII |
|
Carl W. |
1990 |
MO |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
John D. |
1999 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Galbreath | Doug | 2013 | CA |
District X |
|
Frank |
1989 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Frank |
2011 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Gates | Sid | 2014 | CO |
District IX |
|
Gerber | Jay S. | 2015 | PA |
District III |
|
Robert (Bob) C. |
2000 |
WI |
District VII |
|
|
Gibson | Robert ("Hoot") | 2023 | TN | District V | |
Charles David (Dave) |
2002 |
NY |
District II |
|
|
Gillespie | Sherman | 2021 | CA | District X | Deceased |
Donald (Don) |
2003 |
NY |
District II |
|
|
Carl |
1969 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Dr. Walter A. (Walt) |
1969 |
MD |
District IV |
Deceased, 11th AMA Pres |
|
Bill |
1988 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Charles Hampson |
1969 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
David (Dave) |
2008 |
IL |
District VI |
|
|
Mike |
2007 |
IA |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
John |
1998 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased, 20th AMA Pres |
|
Paul K. |
1986 |
MA |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Henry A. |
2010 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Horace G. |
2010 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Hager | Joyce | 2023 | SC | District V | |
Merrill C. |
1976 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) C. |
1987 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Richard (Dick) M. |
2010 |
OR |
District XI |
|
|
Richard (Rich) D. |
2013 |
AZ |
District X |
|
|
C. Leslie (Les) |
1999 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Robert (Bob) L. |
1987 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Kenneth (Ken) G. |
1980 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased, 7th AMA Pres |
|
Helms | Steve | 2020 | AL | District V | Deceased |
Gene |
2003 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Edward (Ed) LaMonte |
2000 |
MO |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Herbert | Keith (Dave) | 2020 | IA | District VII | |
William (Bill) O. |
2009 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Maxey |
1998 |
IA |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Maynard L. |
1977 |
MD |
District IV |
Deceased, 14th AMA Pres |
|
Hinson | Rex F. | 2013 | FL |
District V |
|
Robert (Bob) L. |
1987 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Charles (Chuck) |
2006 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Frank A. |
1995 |
NM |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Hoover | John | 2021 | MI | District VII | |
Hostetler | Wendell | 2021 | OH | District III | |
Hover | Gary | 2017 | CA |
District X |
|
Milton (Butch) |
1990 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Robin W. (Bob) |
2000 |
PA |
District III |
|
|
Tom |
2003 |
NY |
District II |
|
|
John |
2002 |
VA |
District IV |
|
|
Luther F. |
2003 |
VA |
District IV |
|
|
Anthony J. (A.J., Tony) |
2003 |
WI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Edward (Ed) |
1995 |
MA |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Jett | Dub | 2015 | TX |
District VIII |
|
Col. Arthur (Art) H. |
2003 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
David |
2009 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Howard (Hi) |
2002 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Johnson | Howard E. | 1998 | CA |
District X |
Deceased, 15th AMA Pres |
Raymond (Ray) |
2010 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Ludwig J. (Lud) |
2004 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Kagele | Frank | 2023 | FL | District V | |
Owen |
1985 |
WI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Mathew (Matt) J. |
2007 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Kauffman | Dr. Sidney (Sid) L. | 2020 | NC | District IV | Deceased |
Edward (Ed) |
2004 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Kelem | Howard | 2013 | FL |
District V |
Deceased |
James (Jim) E. |
1975 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
James D. (Dale) |
1982 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Klingberg | Lawrence (Larry) E. | 2016 | CA |
District X |
Deceased |
Phil |
2009 |
TN |
District V |
|
|
Kopski | Robert (Bob) | 2018 | PA |
District III |
|
Richard (Dick) |
1970 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Kothe |
Herb |
2001 |
CO |
District IX |
|
Joe |
1998 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Philip (Phil) |
1978 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Vernon |
1998 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Larry F. |
2014 |
OK |
District VIII |
Deceased | |
Warren |
2009 |
IA |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Arthur (Art) E. |
1996 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Chester (Chet) |
1976 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Lashek | Frank Lawrence | 2017 | NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
Clarence F. |
1983 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Glenn M. |
2003 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Austin |
1998 |
VA |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
Leonard | Larry | 2022 | AK | District XI | |
Albert (Al) L. |
1970 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased, 2nd AMA Pres |
|
Edward (Ed) J. |
1981 |
GA |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Gordon S. |
1986 |
ME |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Lopez | Rich | 2016 | CA |
District X |
Deceased |
Edward (Ed) J. |
1980 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Donald (Don) T. |
1991 |
FL |
District V |
21st AMA Pres |
|
Joseph John |
1983 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
MacCready | Dr. Paul | 2016 | CA | District X | Deceased |
Charles Allen, Jr. |
2006 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Vernon |
2003 |
IN/IL |
District VI (both states |
Deceased |
|
Fred M. |
2001 |
MD |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
Clarence |
2004 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Mathewson | Dave | 2011 | IN |
District VI |
Deceased, 23rd AMA Pres |
Roy |
1997 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Dick |
1983 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Thomas (Tom) |
2004 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
Claude |
1979 |
IA |
District VII |
Deceased, 10th AMA Pres |
|
Francis (Fran) |
1997 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Howard |
1971 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Donald (Don) J. |
2008 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Fred W. |
1980 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
James (Jim) H. |
2008 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Michaelis | Harley | 2021 | WA | District XI | Deceased |
Miller | Skip | 2016 | CO |
District IX |
|
Mooney | Walter (Walt) E. | 2019 | CA | District X | Deceased |
Ronald |
1999 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased | |
Moucha | Walter (Walt) | 2023 | FL | District V | |
Mulholland | Fred W. | 2015 | FL |
District V |
Deceased |
Murphy | Jerald (Jerry) | 2023 | CO | District IX | |
Walter (Walt) A. |
1987 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Myers | Kenneth (Ken) | 2012 | MI |
District VII |
|
Addie Mae |
2003 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Frank |
1985 |
CA/IL |
District X/District VI |
Deceased |
|
Gerald (Jerry) |
1998 |
OR |
District XI |
|
|
William (Bill) F. |
1998 |
GA |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Jerry |
2010 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Newman | James (Jim) | 2012 | MI |
District VII |
|
Robert (Bob) C. |
2007 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
William (Bill) |
1987 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Richard W. |
2005 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Irwin G. |
1975 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased, 4th AMA Pres |
|
Joseph (Joe) S. |
1982 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Edward (Ed) Thomas |
1978 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Jean G. |
2010 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
Robert (Bob) L. |
1981 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Harold (Hal) |
1999 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Parker | Faust R., Jr. | 2021 | TX | District VIII | |
Frank |
1998 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
John Edward (Pat) |
1997 |
MD |
District IV |
Deceased, 17th AMA Pres |
|
George |
1984 |
GA |
District V |
Deceased |
|
William Hewitt |
1987 |
VA |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
David (Dave) R. |
1996 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
H. Warren |
2010 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Poling | Mitchell | 2019 | WA | District XI | Deceased |
Irwin S. |
1974 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Nathan (Nat) J. |
1974 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Bertram (Bert) Phillips |
1977 |
MA/IL |
District I/District VI |
Deceased |
|
John I. |
1987 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Powell | Douglas | 2019 | TX | District VIII | |
Louis |
1987 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Daniel (Dan) J. |
1986 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Len |
1998 |
GA |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Al |
2006 |
TX |
District VIII |
|
|
Ocie |
1973 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
L.F. (Randy) |
2002 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Joseph (Joe) |
1987 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Carl |
2011 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Fred |
2001 |
NV |
District X |
Deceased |
|
George Albert |
2000 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Lee |
1983 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Larry H. |
2010 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Francis Drake |
2001 |
WA |
District XI |
Deceased |
|
Rice | James (Jim) H. | 2014 | TX |
District VIII |
|
Robert (Bob) W. |
2000 |
NV |
District X |
Deceased |
|
James (Jim) W. |
1988 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Stuart (Stu) L. |
2001 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Myrtle ("Mom") |
1984 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Edward |
1998 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased, 3rd AMA Pres |
|
Rocha | Jerry W. | 2015 | CA |
District X |
|
Edward L. |
1982 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Bud |
1993 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Dale |
1988 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Root | Robert (Bob) | 2021 | CA | District X | |
Norman (Norm) |
1993 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Roy | Luther (Luke) A. | 2016 | LA |
District VIII |
|
Elbert (Burt) |
2005 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Richard (Dick) W. |
1985 |
NJ |
District II |
|
|
Larry |
2008 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Schmaedig | Carl | 2016 | FL |
District V |
Deceased |
Walter (Walt) L. |
1975 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Art |
1998 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Scott | Tom | 2022 | OH | District III | |
Shadel | Dave | 2017 | NV |
District X |
|
Keith |
2002 |
MI |
District VII |
|
|
Jack R. |
2002 |
IN |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Shepherd | Jesse F., Sr. | 2015 | TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
Ben (Benny) |
1980 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Richard (Dick) J. |
2000 |
NH |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Shinohara | Jim | 2017 | CA |
District X |
Deceased |
Leon |
1978 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
Robert (Bob) K. |
1999 |
PA |
District III |
|
|
Hazel |
1988 |
IA |
District VII |
|
|
Sigafoose | L. Glen | 1979 | IA |
District VII |
Deceased |
Wally |
1982 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Smith | Bob | 2016 | CA |
District X |
|
Jerrold (Jerry) Earle |
2006 |
GA |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Stephen Calhoun (Cal) |
1982 |
NJ |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Smith | Weldon | 2013 | IL |
District VI |
Deceased |
James Robert |
2004 |
OR |
District XI |
Deceased |
|
Cdr. Aaron W.S. (Sam) (USN/Ret.) |
2014 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Peter J. |
1977 |
IL |
District VI |
Deceased, 12th AMA Pres |
|
Sowder | Bob | 2022 | VA | District IV | |
John A. |
2009 |
MD |
District IV |
|
|
Douglas (Doug) Carder |
2003 |
AZ |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Donald (Don) |
2005 |
VA |
District IV |
|
|
Oba |
2001 |
OR |
District XI |
Deceased |
|
Earl F. |
1989 |
VA |
District IV |
|
|
Robert (Bob) D. |
2002 |
OR |
District XI |
|
|
Joe |
1985 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Victor |
1985 |
TX |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Alfred (Al/Alf) H. |
2009 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
George P. |
1998 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Tony |
2003 |
FL |
District V |
|
|
Jerry |
2007 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Keith |
1998 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased, 9th AMA Pres |
|
Strader | Ted E. | 2013 | NY |
District II |
Deceased |
Henry |
1976 |
CT |
District I |
Deceased |
|
Matthew (Matty) A. |
1979 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
R. Sal |
1974 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
John M. |
1991 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Clifford (Cliff) | 2018 | AZ |
District X |
Deceased | |
Col. Robert E. (Ret.) |
2009 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Henry A. |
1988 |
AR |
District VIII |
Deceased |
|
Bryant |
2002 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
Walter C. |
2011 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Frank |
2012 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased | |
Charles (Charlie) |
1988 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Frank |
1988 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Todd | Emma Lillian (E. Lillian) | 2020 | NY | District II | Deceased |
Charles L. |
1992 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Jeff |
2011 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Robert (Bob) L. |
1997 |
MO |
District VI |
|
|
Uravitch | Richard (Rich) | 2020 | FL | District V | |
Winfred (Windy) |
2003 |
NJ |
District II |
|
|
Abram |
2002 |
VA |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
Vincent (Jim) |
2008 |
MO |
District VI |
Deceased |
|
Van Putte | Ron | 2022 | FL | District V | Deceased |
Richard |
2017 |
NV |
District X |
||
Robert (Bob) Shane |
1996 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Joe ("Dakota Joe") |
2000 |
AL |
District V |
|
|
Buna Allen ("Mickey") |
2002 |
GA |
District V |
Deceased |
|
Nevilles E. (Jim/Jimmy) |
1969 |
OR |
District XI |
Deceased |
|
Robert L. |
2017 |
FL |
District V |
||
Peter |
2001 |
MI |
District VII |
|
|
Elbert J. (Joe) |
1988 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
LeRoy, Jr. |
2000 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Cliff |
1989 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased, 16th AMA Pres |
|
Welshans | Mike | 2023 | MI | District VII | |
William (Bill) P. |
2007 |
OH |
District III |
|
|
Robert (Bob) Preston |
2006 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Ken |
1977 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Granger |
1984 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Lawrence |
1984 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Warren |
2006 |
CA |
District X |
|
|
William (Bill) |
1970 |
VA |
District IV |
Deceased |
|
Margaret (Dolly) |
1988 |
WI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Robert (Bob) |
1997 |
WI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Bill |
1979 |
AZ |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Earl F. |
1992 |
PA |
District III |
Deceased, 19th AMA Pres |
|
Ron |
2011 |
UT |
District X |
|
|
Larry |
2013 |
CA |
District X |
||
Steve |
2014 |
OH |
District III |
Deceased |
|
Riley |
2002 |
TX |
District VIII |
|
|
John |
1978 |
FL |
District V |
Deceased, 13th AMA Pres |
|
C.O. |
1975 |
KS |
District IX |
Deceased, 6th AMA Pres |
|
William (Bill) Austin |
1993 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
J.C. |
2001 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Wayne |
1999 |
MI |
District VII |
Deceased |
|
Bill |
2011 |
AZ |
District X |
Deceased |
|
Frank |
1969 |
CA |
District X |
Deceased |
|
John |
2000 |
NY |
District II |
Deceased |
|
Nicholas (Nick) A., Sr. |
1999 |
NY |
District II |
|